Privacy Policy

Home > Privacy Policy

The purpose of this Legal Notice is to regulate the principles of access and the general conditions of use of the web http://tegacomindustrial.es as well as establishing the policy regarding the protection of personal data (Privacy Policy).

 

 

1.- GENERAL INFORMATION ON THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE

 

In compliance with the duty of information contained in article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, the following circumstances are stated:

 

La incumbent company of this website (hereinafter, the Website) is the entity Marcos Pena Barreiro (hereinafter, TEGACOM), an entity whose domicile is located at Ames 15895, Rúa Agrelo nº 10 Baixo 6, (A Coruña) and whose CIF is 44.829.883 .XNUMXP

 

Responsible for the treatment Data Protection:

Breogán Servizos Empresariosis

Rúa Das Hedras Nº 11 Baixo - Milladoiro,

15895 Ames (A Coruña)

Contact telephone number: 981 10 70 40. Email: info@breoganformacion.com

 

 

2.- ACCESS AND CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE WEBSITE

 

Access, navigation and use of the Website are free and free, provided that the User complies with the terms of this Legal Notice, current legislation, good customs and behaviors usually accepted on the Internet. By accessing and using http://tegacomindustrial.es The User expressly declares that he has read, understands and accepts without reservation the Legal Notice, as well as the personal data protection policy included therein. Consequently, the User assumes responsibility for the use of the Website in accordance with the provisions of this Legal Notice. In the event that the User does not accept the terms and conditions of use described below, he will refrain from using the Website.

 

Visiting the Website does not necessarily imply that the User must provide personal data. However, if in any case the User provides personal data, said data will become part of the treatment record owned by TEGACOM and will be treated confidentially in accordance with the provisions of section 3 relating to the Privacy Policy of the Website. .

 

 

3.- PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

In compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation and Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, we indicate that the personal data that you provide us voluntarily, by any of our means of collection information, will be incorporated into the record of personal data processing activities.

 

The sole purpose of these files is professional management (client management, budgeting, accounting and tax management, invoice preparation, human resource management, labor management) by TEGACOM, who is the owner of said files. The data contained in them will be treated confidentially. TEGACOM fully complies with current legislation on the protection of personal data, and with the confidentiality commitments of its activity.

 

The company has adopted the technical measures necessary to maintain the required level of security, according to the nature of the personal data processed and the circumstances of the treatment, in order to avoid, as far as possible and always according to the state of the art , its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

 

To carry out the aforementioned management, it may be necessary for the data to be transferred to treatment managers, collaborating companies and public administrations.

 

You are informed of the possibility of sending you information about activities and services of interest to which you give your consent, and that, by any means, could be carried out by collaborating entities of the owner of the file and the owner of the file.

 

This authorization becomes effective retroactively to any data processing already done by the owner of the file, as long as the purpose was as indicated above. It is also effective for any other treatment necessary for the provision of recently or newly hired services.

 

So that the information in our files is always up-to-date and does not contain errors, we ask our clients and users to notify us, as soon as possible, of the modifications and rectifications of their personal data.

 

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the data, a letter identified with the reference "Data Protection" must be sent to: TEGACOM, Ames 15895, Rúa Agrelo nº 10 Baixo 6, (A Coruña) and whose CIF es 44.829.883P or to the person in charge of the treatment: Breogán Servizos - Data Protection Department; Rúa Hedras Nº 11 Baixo - Milladoiro, 15895 Ames (A Coruña).

 

 

4.- DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY FOR THE OPERATION OF THE WEBSITE

 

TEGACOM does not guarantee the total updating, accuracy and / or availability of the Website Contents at all times, although it states that it has adopted all the necessary measures, within its possibilities and the current state of technology, to guarantee continued operation. of the Website and prevent the existence and transmission of viruses and other harmful components for Users.

 

The service provided through the Website could be interrupted by various circumstances. In this case, the company will not be responsible in any case for the damages that the interruption produces in the Users or their equipment.

 

 

5.- COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS VIA EMAIL

 

The only commercial communications made by email will be those that have been expressly consented to or authorized by the recipients in accordance with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, except the provisions of article 21.2 of Law 34/2002, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce in the wording given by the First Final Provision of the new General Telecommunications Law, that is, when there is a prior contractual relationship .

 

 

6.- USE OF COOKIES

 

TEGACOM may use cookies to personalize and facilitate the User's navigation through its websites. Cookies are only associated with an anonymous User and their computer and do not provide references that allow the User's personal data to be deduced. The User may configure their browser to notify and reject the installation of the cookies sent by the company, without affecting the User's ability to access the Contents.

 

 

7 -. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

 

Regarding the contents (information, texts, graphics, sound and / or image files, photographs, designs, etc.), it is prohibited:

 

  1. Its reproduction, distribution or modification, unless you have the authorization of its legitimate owners or it is legally permitted.
  2. Any violation of the rights of the owner of the website or its legitimate owners over them.
  3. Its use for all types of commercial or advertising purposes, other than those strictly permitted.
  4. Any attempt to obtain the contents of the website by any means other than those made available to users, as well as those usually used on the network, provided that they do not cause any damage to the website.

 

For the purposes of preserving possible intellectual property rights, in the event that any user or third party considers that there has been a violation of their legitimate rights due to the introduction of certain content on the Web, they must notify TEGACOM of said circumstance. indicating:

 

  1. Personal data of the interested party who owns the rights allegedly infringed. If the claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party, they must indicate the representation with which they act.
  2. Indication of the contents protected by intellectual property rights and their location on the Web.
  3. Acreditation of the aforementioned Intellectual property rights.
  4. Express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for the veracity of the information provided in the notification.

 

The legitimacy of the intellectual or industrial property rights corresponding to the contents contributed by third parties is their exclusive responsibility.

 

The establishment of any "hyperlink" between a web page and any of the web pages of the website will be subject to the following conditions:

 

  1. The total or partial reproduction of any of the services or contents of the website is not allowed. *
  2. The web page on which the hyperlink is established will not contain any brand, commercial name, establishment label, denomination, logo, slogan or other distinctive signs belonging to the website.

 

Under no circumstances, the owner of the website will be responsible for the content or services made available to the public on the website from which the "hyperlink" is made or for the information and statements included therein.